My new addiction Hirano Sho! πŸ˜

Hi guys! It’s been a while since i made my last post, i just got too busy on something lately. Well i’m back tonight to write about my new Johnny’s Jr. favorite Hirano Sho! 😘 Waaahhhhhh! i’m freaking out! LOL fangirl mode on! πŸ˜‚ 😍 Yes, this is a fandom post! πŸ‘ πŸ’›

https://i2.wp.com/41.media.tumblr.com/0f15982d2d4f8b56fbb083d32ee15e29/tumblr_n0i8tpwoP41trwdeuo2_1280.jpg

Well first of all, i fell in love with him on SHARK! πŸ’› I just watched it last month and i just finished the season 1! πŸ’™Β  And now i am currently looking for the SHARK 2nd season episodes 11-12 with english subs, i’m really having a hard time finding it.xD Sho-kun played the role of Kurata Mizuki which has the personality of being arrogant, but despite of that his acting made Kurata Mizuki even more lovable!😘 This drama has an interesting story about a band (SHARK), friendship, and music. Sho-kun’s voice really suited the song “Keep Walking” i’m so addicted to it now.xDΒ  πŸ’™ Hamada Takahiro (Johnny’s West), Matsumura Hokuto (SixTones), Fujii Ryusei (Johnny’s West), Kamiyama Tomohiro (Johnny’s West), and Iwamoto Hikaru (Snow Man) also starred in this drama! πŸ’•πŸ’•πŸ’•

https://i2.wp.com/wiki.d-addicts.com/static/images/3/30/SHARK.jpg

Here’s the drama poster! πŸ’š They all seem so cool here! This drama is definately a must watch! πŸ‘ Here’s some of the drama pics/screenshots/GIF! πŸ’›

He’s so cool on stage rocking the house down! specially on this particular scene! πŸ’œ

and this one too! 😘

I am not a big fan of rock music but i fell in love with this song! This song also acts as the ost of the drama.

Here are some info’s about him:

The chibi Sho-kun desu! 😍 So adorable, ne? 😘

PROFILE
Nickname : Shou (しょう)
Birthplace : Aichi, Japan
Birthdate : January 29, 1997
Bloodtype : O
Height : 170 cm
Weight : 63 kg
Feet Size : 26.5 cm
B : 90 cm
W : 75 cm
H : 95.5 cm
Joined : February, 2012
Information credits from janishowa.wordpress.com πŸ‘ i personally follow janishowa here in wordpress because it was a haven for a JE fangirl like me! πŸ’œ The great thing is Yamashita Tomohisa is his admired senpai! (senior) which is my ichiban! (ultimate bias/favorite) I feel so thankful about it, the first time i have learned it i was like doing a lot of the flips table and face palm thing!xD πŸ’– 😍 πŸ˜‚ Oh yeah, pardon me.. fangirl here! haha! πŸ˜‰ I was really surprised when i found out that one of his childhood friends also became an idol named Yokoshima Aeri of AKB48 i love 48Groups as well, this really made me super happy! My first thought of was like, Wow~ isn’t it amazing? They both became an idol, for me it’s so cute! 😘
Sho-kun was also a part of the group Kin Kan! 😍
https://s-media-cache-ak0.pinimg.com/736x/10/3b/85/103b856135d4cbc7e1e860a085284bf0.jpg
wahhh! i was very much giggling over this!! haha! πŸ’• πŸ’• πŸ’•
Look at this, bunch of cute boys! 😘 They have a show called “Maido Jani” which is i’m watching lately on youtube but unfortunately it doesn’t have any english subs! 😭 I’m searching hard to find it but my hardwork seems like giving up. But it’s ok, watching the raw by itself is always entertaining, especially the funny part ones! LOL
Β This one is my super favorite part! Sho-kun dancing Flying Get!
Sho-kun has also a unit called Mr.King vs Mr. Prince!
So adorable! ❀ I will be watching this unit from now on~ πŸ˜‰ *yawns* woahhh! feels like im sleepy now..xD Why did i update this late! πŸ˜‚ Oh, by the way i will be doing a product reviews on my next post because i’m trying some of interesting local products as of the moment so stay tuned for that, i will post it at least i’ll reach my 3rd week of usage.Β πŸ‘Œ haha~ content inserts!xD
Well, that’s it for my fandom post for this evening! I’m already sneakingΒ  out and being very careful on typing this because if mom caught me, there would be a lot of blabbering for sure! LOL you know what i mean.xD 😁 Oh, pics and GIF’s are not mine credits for respective owners! πŸ‘
Goodnight guys, See you in my next post! πŸ™‹
zanenF
Advertisements